Александр Волков

Россия

Прозвище: Драго

Дата рождения: 24.10.1988

Возраст: 31 лет

Рост: 200.66 см / 6'7"

Вес: 112.04 кг / 247 фунтов

Весовая категория: Тяжёлый вес / Heavyweight

Побед

31

20 Нокаутом (65%)
3 Приемом (10%)
8 Решением (26%)
Поражений

8

2 Нокаутом (25%)
2 Приемом (25 %)
4 Решением (50%)
Результат
СоперникСобытиеСпособРаундВремя
ПобедаГрег Харди
6-1 -0
Дата:09.11.2019
Судья: Leon Roberts
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
UFC Fight Night 163 Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
09.11.2019
Decision (Unanimous) 35:00
ПоражениеДеррик Льюис
24-7 -0
Дата:06.10.2018
Судья: Herb Dean
Метод: KO (Punches)
Раунд: 3
Время: 4:49
UFC 229 Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
06.10.2018
KO (Punches) 34:49
ПобедаФабрисио Вердум
24-9 -1
Дата:17.03.2018
Судья: Marc Goddard
Метод: KO (Punches)
Раунд: 4
Время: 1:38
UFC Fight Night 127 Werdum vs. Volkov
17.03.2018
KO (Punches) 41:38
ПобедаСтефан Штруве
28-12 -0
Дата:02.09.2017
Судья: Marc Goddard
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 3
Время: 3:30
UFC Fight Night 115 Volkov vs. Struve
02.09.2017
TKO (Punches) 33:30
ПобедаРой Нельсон
23-19 -0
Дата:15.04.2017
Судья: Dan Miragliotta
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
UFC on Fox 24 Johnson vs. Reis
15.04.2017
Decision (Unanimous) 35:00
ПобедаТимоти Джонсон
14-6 -0
Дата:19.11.2016
Судья: Grant Waterman
Метод: Decision (Split)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
UFC Fight Night 99 Mousasi vs. Hall 2
19.11.2016
Decision (Split) 35:00
ПобедаАттила Вей
33-9 -2
Дата:16.06.2016
Судья: Marco Broersen
Метод: KO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:38
M-1 Challenge 68 Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
16.06.2016
KO (Punches) 12:38
ПобедаДенис Смолдарев
14-7 -0
Дата:19.02.2016
Судья: Viktor Korneev
Метод: Submission (Triangle Choke)
Раунд: 3
Время: 0:41
M-1 Challenge 64 Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
19.02.2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 30:41
ПоражениеЧейк Конго
30-10 -2
Дата:26.06.2015
Судья: John McCarthy
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
Bellator 139 Kongo vs. Volkov
26.06.2015
Decision (Unanimous) 35:00
ПоражениеТони Джонсон
13-5 -1
Дата:10.04.2015
Судья: Mike Beltran
Метод: Decision (Split)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
Bellator 136 Brooks vs. Jansen
10.04.2015
Decision (Split) 35:00
ПобедаАлексей Кудин
26-11 -1
Событиие:UMMAP Union MMA Pro
Дата:21.02.2015
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
UMMAP Union MMA Pro
21.02.2015
Decision (Unanimous) 35:00
ПобедаРой Боутон
14-8 -0
Дата:12.12.2014
Судья: Ashot Ashugyan
Метод: TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Раунд: 1
Время: 0:40
Tech-Krep FC Battle of Heroes
12.12.2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 10:40
ПобедаБлагой Иванов
18-4 -0
Событиие:Bellator MMA Bellator 120
Дата:17.05.2014
Судья: John Dixson
Метод: Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Раунд: 2
Время: 1:08
Bellator MMA Bellator 120
17.05.2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 21:08
ПобедаСиала-Мо Силига
12-6 -0
Событиие:Bellator MMA Bellator 116
Дата:11.04.2014
Судья: John McCarthy
Метод: KO (Head Kick)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:44
Bellator MMA Bellator 116
11.04.2014
KO (Head Kick) 12:44
ПобедаМарк Холата
12-5 -0
Событиие:Bellator MMA Bellator 111
Дата:07.03.2014
Судья: Jason Herzog
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 1:21
Bellator MMA Bellator 111
07.03.2014
TKO (Punches) 11:21
ПоражениеВиталий Минаков
22-1 -0
Событиие:Bellator MMA Bellator 108
Дата:15.11.2013
Судья: Dan Miragliotta
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:57
Bellator MMA Bellator 108
15.11.2013
TKO (Punches) 12:57
ПобедаРичард Хейл
21-7 -1
Дата:14.12.2012
Судья: Gary Copeland
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 5
Время: 5:00
BFC Bellator Fighting Championships 84
14.12.2012
Decision (Unanimous) 55:00
ПобедаВинишиус Кейроз
8-4 -0
Дата:09.11.2012
Судья: James Warring
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 2
Время: 4:59
BFC Bellator Fighting Championships 80
09.11.2012
TKO (Punches) 24:59
ПобедаБретт Роджерс
17-10 -0
Дата:05.10.2012
Судья: Rob Hinds
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
BFC Bellator Fighting Championships 75
05.10.2012
Decision (Unanimous) 35:00
ПобедаШтефан Станкович
2-7 -0
Событиие:FEFoMP Mayor Cup 2012
Дата:26.05.2012
Судья: Dmitry Sazonov
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 4:27
FEFoMP Mayor Cup 2012
26.05.2012
TKO (Punches) 14:27
ПобедаРикко Родригес
54-27 -0
Событиие:BF Baltic Challenge 3
Дата:23.02.2012
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
BF Baltic Challenge 3
23.02.2012
Decision (Unanimous) 35:00
ПобедаАрсен Абдулкеримов
8-2 -0
Дата:20.11.2011
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 0:26
M-1 Global Fedor vs. Monson
20.11.2011
TKO (Punches) 10:26
ПобедаБаходир Ибрагимов
3-1 -0
Событиие:MMACC MMA Corona Cup 1
Дата:07.10.2011
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 2
Время: 2:22
MMACC MMA Corona Cup 1
07.10.2011
TKO (Punches) 22:22
ПобедаНедялко Караджов
7-2 -0
Дата:05.08.2011
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:41
League S-70 Russia vs. Brazil
05.08.2011
TKO (Punches) 12:41
ПобедаДенис Гольцов
25-6 -0
Дата:28.04.2011
Судья: Marco Broersen
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 2
Время: 3:05
M-1 Challenge 25 Zavurov vs. Enomoto
28.04.2011
TKO (Punches) 23:05
ПобедаРуслан Чапко
1-9 -0
Дата:14.01.2011
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
VHTHFF Interregional MMA Cup 2011
14.01.2011
TKO (Punches) 10:00
ПоражениеПэт Беннетт
4-3 -0
Дата:10.12.2010
Судья: Mika Sinkkonen
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 4
Время: 5:00
M-1 Challenge 22 Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
10.12.2010
Decision (Unanimous) 45:00
ПобедаЕвгений Бабич
2-6 -1
Событиие:LM Tournament 3
Дата:18.09.2010
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:10
LM Tournament 3
18.09.2010
TKO (Punches) 12:10
ПобедаЭльдар Ягудин
0-1 -0
Дата:07.08.2010
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 4:34
Ratnoe Pole The First Battlefield
07.08.2010
TKO (Punches) 14:34
ПоражениеМаксим Гришин
30-8 -2
Дата:22.07.2010
Судья: Marco Broersen
Метод: Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:39
M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Finals
22.07.2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 12:39
ПобедаАлександр Ромащенко
5-4 -0
Дата:28.05.2010
Судья: Viktor Korniev
Метод: Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:59
M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Round 3
28.05.2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 12:59
ПобедаВиталии Яловенко
7-8 -0
Дата:10.04.2010
Метод: TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Раунд: 2
Время: 1:05
M-1 Selection 2010 Eastern Europe Round 2
10.04.2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 21:05
ПобедаИбрагим Магомедов
22-8 -1
Дата:03.12.2009
Судья: Craig Lawrence
Метод: Decision (Unanimous)
Раунд: 3
Время: 5:00
M-1 Challenge 20 2009 Finals
03.12.2009
Decision (Unanimous) 35:00
ПобедаСмбат Закарян
0-2 -0
Событиие:ProFC Union Nation Cup 3
Дата:30.10.2009
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 4:20
ProFC Union Nation Cup 3
30.10.2009
TKO (Punches) 14:20
ПобедаАбдульхалик Магомедов
0-5 -0
Дата:04.10.2009
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 4:43
M-1 Challenge 2009 Selections 8
04.10.2009
TKO (Punches) 14:43
ПоражениеАхмед Султанов
13-5 -0
Дата:24.06.2009
Метод: Submission (Armbar)
Раунд: 1
Время: 2:50
M-1 Challenge 2009 Selections 4
24.06.2009
Submission (Armbar) 12:50
ПобедаАдам Алиханов
0-3 -0
Дата:28.05.2009
Судья: Viktor Korniev
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 0:20
M-1 Challenge 2009 Selections 3
28.05.2009
TKO (Punches) 10:20
ПобедаНиколай Плешаков
0-1 -0
Дата:19.04.2009
Судья: Vacheslov Kiselov
Метод: TKO (Punches)
Раунд: 1
Время: 1:20
M-1 Challenge 2009 Selections 2
19.04.2009
TKO (Punches) 11:20